HPCL GATE 2018 Cutoff marks for Electrical Mechanical Civil

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited now a subsidiary company under ONGC, the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation hold 51.11% shares in HPCL.

The Company recruits Engineers as an Officer in the Group A Cadre post to manage the operations, warehouse and Sales departments of the Company through the GATE.

The below table represents the branch wise and category wise cut off marks for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited recruitment officers through 2018 post who got the call letter for the interview from the HPCL.



HPCL GATE 2018 Cutoff

DisciplineUROBCSCSTPwD/ PH
Chemical61.6760.334744.3337
Civil72.7871.359.560.2545.4
E&TC66.6759.74241.3321.33
Electrical70.6768.6751.6756.6762.22
Instrumentation68.6766.675339.6729.33
Mechanical76.0775.4160.2455.3362.22

Check: HPCL Officers recruitment through GATE 2019

HPCL Officers Salary



GATE 2017 Cutoff Score

DisciplineUROBC-NCLSCSTPwD/ PH
Civil73.3466.6557.1249.8536.85
Electrical57.7754.3344.4148.1331.23
Electronics62.3956.3944.8545.5426.36
Instrumentation64.3561.748.6838.0264.35
Mechanical76.9271.861.9352.0443.91

Leave a Comment