NLC cutoff marks through GATE 2018 for Interview Round

Those who are aiming for the Neyveli Lignite Corporation of India Limited executive Trainee post to work for Mining sector company and coal-based thermal power plants they might want to know the last year’s GATE cutoff score for the interview round through GATE 2018 the examination. You can find the engineering branch wise cut off marks details for the Civil, Electrical, Instrumentation, Mechanical,  & Mining disciplines hereunder.



NLC GATE Cutoff Marks 2018

DisciplineUROBCSCSTPwD/ PH
Mechanical77.6271.5561.2354.0350.66
Electrical64.6757.6747.6747.3335
Electronics51.6745.6737.33NRNR
Civil73.9267.759.9261.4636.22
Control & Instrumentation665342.6725NR
Computer61.6756.6746.33NR37
Mining624846.6739NR

Check: NLC Salary

NLC Recruitment Through GATE 2019



NLC Cutoff 2017

DisciplineUROBC-NCLSCST
Mechanical81.7773.1871.8061.91
Electrical66.0662.2752.2949.6
Electronics68.5466.6755.11
Civil84.480.1366.84

GATE 2016 CutOff Score

DisciplineUROBCSCST
MAXMINMAXMINMAXMINMAXMIN
Mechanical78.2973.6972.3271.8261.6554.4354.9749.72
Electrical71.3666.2560.8151.57
Electronics68.3864.8162.8857.07
Civil71.4666.6455.9153.16
Control & Instrumentation7064.336460.6742.3331.67
Computer67.960.59

Leave a Comment